PRIVACY POLICY

This website is operated by The Social Exchange, a brand registered under MDZ Marketing Pte Ltd. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to The Social Exchange. We offer this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

When you visit this site, you are agreeing to be bound by the terms and conditions listed in our site. This includes any additional terms and conditions and policies referenced herein and/or available by any hyperlink, and is applicable to all users of the site, without limiting to users who are browsers, vendors, customers, and/ or contributors of content.

 

Any new feature or tool which are added to this site are subject to the Terms and Conditions. We reserve the right to update, change or replace any part of these Terms and Conditions by posting updates and/or changes to our website. Do check this page periodically for changes. Your continuing use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

 

The Social Exchange is also responsible for your privacy when you use our site, and aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data. The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by The Social Exchange, its related partners and our service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services, addressing questions and feedback, improving our services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalized content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

Images of the markets featured in this website are the properties of The Social Exchange and we have the rights to reproduce them in other social media platforms, website links and printed material. Individuals who do not wish to appear and/or their products to be featured will need to write in to: lynette@mdzmkting.com The final decision is still based on the discretion of The Social Exchange.

 

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your contact number unless you have provided The Social Exchange consent to do so.

 

The Social Exchange has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from us, please email: lynette@mdzmkting.com. For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

©2020 by The Social Exchange. Proudly created with Wix.com